In-N-Out Burger (South Sepulveda Boulevard)

Find parking near In-N-Out Burger (South Sepulveda Boulevard)

Paying for parking near In-N-Out Burger (South Sepulveda Boulevard) is easy

In-N-Out Burger on South Sepulveda Boulevard is a classic Los Angeles stop, famous for its fresh burgers, simple menu, and unique location just east of LAX, where diners can watch planes arriving and departing overhead. Its popularity with both locals and travelers often means a steady stream of cars using the drive-thru, which can add to congestion along Sepulveda and make on-site parking feel tight during peak meal times. Planning your visit and arranging parking ahead of time helps you avoid circling the block and lets you focus on enjoying your meal and the airport views instead of worrying about finding a spot.

The restaurant has a small surface lot that can fill quickly, and nearby streets are busy arterial roads with limited, highly competitive curb spaces subject to typical Los Angeles regulations such as time limits and posted restrictions. Securing parking near In-N-Out Burger (South Sepulveda Boulevard) in advance is especially helpful if you are coming from the airport with luggage or traveling with family, since it reduces last-minute stress in this high-traffic area. Because rules, availability, and local regulations can change, visitors should always confirm up-to-date information with official city and venue sources before driving and parking here.

Parking near In-N-Out Burger (South Sepulveda Boulevard)

LAX Parking Curb Express - Valet
LAX Parking Curb Express - Valet
from $46.15

LAX Parking Curb Express - Valet

LAX Parking Curb Express - Valet3 min walk
LAX Parking Curb Express - Valet24 / 7
View details
QuikPark LAX Garage
QuikPark LAX  Garage
from $9

QuikPark LAX Garage

QuikPark LAX  Garage13 min walk
QuikPark LAX  Garage24 / 7
View details

Cheapest parkings near In-N-Out Burger (South Sepulveda Boulevard)

Parking start at

$9

How to park near In-N-Out Burger (South Sepulveda Boulevard)

Typical visit duration at In-N-Out Burger (South Sepulveda Boulevard) 30-60 minutes

Street parking directly around the restaurant is very limited due to its location on busy Sepulveda Boulevard near LAX, and most visitors rely on the on-site lot or nearby paid airport parking facilities.

Overnight parking Available at LAX Parking Curb Express - Valet and QuikPark LAX Garage (marked with 24/7 hours).

Onsite parking There is a small on-site surface parking lot shared with the drive-thru, which often fills up and can be congested, especially at meal times and when airport traffic is heavy.

Frequently asked questions

In-N-Out Burger (South Sepulveda Boulevard)

Get started with ParkMobile today

Whether you're looking for a spot in the moment or want to reserve a space ahead of time, ParkMobile puts the power in the palm of your hand.